Sex Quiz: Crazy Sex Laws


Sex Quiz: Crazy Sex Laws

Andrew wrote on 2008 April, 03

The US isn’t the only place that has crazy sex laws. The rest of the world also has some pretty wacky ones, too. Try and see if you can put your finger on some of the most outrageous International sex laws.

1. In Santa Cruz, Bolivia, it’s legal for a man to have a sex with woman and her daughter at the same time.

A) True

B) False

 

The correct answer: B) False. It’s illegal in Santa Cruz, Bolivia to have sex with a woman and her daughter. So much for that threesome with Dina and Lindsay Lohan.

 

2. In France, it’s illegal to _________ on railways.

A) hold hands

B) hug

C) kiss

D) all the above

 

The correct answer: C) kiss.

 

3. In Hong Kong, it’s legal for a betrayed wife to kill her cheating husband, but only:

A) while he’s asleep

B) with her bare hands

C) with a sword

D) by a hired hitman


The correct answer: B) With her bare hands. However, the husband’s lover can be killed in any way.

 

4. In Costa Rica, single women are banned from ____________.

A) dancing after midnight

B) all forms of sex

C) wearing revealing clothing

D) drinking with men

 

The correct answer: B) all forms of sex. This includes prostitution, fornication, and “any kind of lewd activities or behavior with a man.” (But they didn’t say anything about those same activities with a  woman!)

 

5. In Birmingham, England, it’s illegal for a man and woman to have sex on the steps of any church:

A) anytime

B) on Sundays

C) after sunset

D) from 9-5

 

The correct answer: C) after sunset.

 

6. In Nambia, rapists can choose one of two punishments:

A) be stoned or hanged to death

B) be raped or 30 years of hard labor

C) castration or 20 years of hard labor

D) none of the above

 

The correct answer: C) castration or 20 years of hard labor.

 

7. In Doha, Qatar, if a man walks in on a Muslim woman while bathing or dressing, she must:

A) run for help

B) cover her face, not her body

C) bow down

D) none of the above

 

The correct answer: B) cover her face, not her body.

 

8. Anal sex is prohibited in the UK.

A) True

B) False

 

The correct answer: A) True. No wonder George Michael has encounters with other men in bushes.

 

9. It’s illegal to walk around your home nude in Singapore because:

A) people can see in

B) it’s considered immoral

C) it’s considered pornographic

D) none of the above

 

The correct answer: C) it’s considered pornographic.

 

10. A woman can legally be a prostitute in Santa Cruz, Bolivia, as long as:

A) her body is fully covered

B) she doesn’t solicit customers in public

C) she doesn’t have sex in public

D) she’s disease-free


The correct answer: B) she doesn’t solicit customers in public

  

Scoring:

 

 

9-10 answers right: Pro!

7-8 answers right:   Semi-Pro

4-6 answers right:   Not Bad

1-3 answers right:   Nice Guesses

0 answers right:      Um…

Most Recent Articles